Bulldogs News · Track & Field performs well at Kiwanis Invitational


Outstanding Bulldog Performances
Casa Grande Kiwanis Invitational
April 2nd 2021

Girls finish 1st and boys finish 3rd at the Casa Grande Kiwanis Invite.

Javi Budzinski
110mHH- 18.36- 5th pl (PR)
300mH- 46.51- 7th pl (PR)
Fill in for Krew Jackson
TJ- 38’3”- 7th pl (PR)
Fill in for William Waddington

Gavin Candel
4x100R- 44.22- 2nd pl

Jesse Chaffee
PV- 9’0”- 7th pl

David Hicks
200m- 23.19- 3rd pl
4x100R- 44.22- 2nd pl

Hyrum Hunter
PV- 10’6”- 4th pl

Mason Hendrickson
4x400R- 33:33.49- 3rd pl

Krew Jackson
HJ- 6’0”- 2nd pl
LJ- 21’10”- 3rd pl (PR)
Fill in for William Waddington
TJ- 44’9.5”- 1st pl (PR)
4x400R- 33:33.49- 3rd pl

Eric Lieber
PV- 10’6”- 6th pl

Tayo Omotinugbon
SP- 40’4”- 8th pl
Discus- 135’4”- 2nd pl (PR)

Ryan Radford
800m- 2:05.58- 5th pl
4x400R- 33:33.49- 3rd pl

Zach Ripperdan
1600m- 4:41.34- 4th pl (PR)
4x400R- 33:33.49- 3rd pl

Casey Shull
Javelin- 162’6”- 1st pl

Ethan Wilson
100m- 11.38- 7th pl
4x100R- 44.22- 2nd pl

Top 3 point earning boys
Krew Jackson- 25.5
Casey Shull- 10
Tayo Omotinugbon- 9

Chloe Bingham
HJ- 5’6”- 1st pl (PR)

Tatum Bingham
SP- 33’4”- 4th pl (PR)
Discus- 100’8”- 3rd pl (PR)

Kaitlyn Brown
PV- 10’0”- 5th pl

Abby Craig
Javelin- 82’1”- 7th pl (PR)

Jaelyn Gardner
4x800R- 10:09.86- 1st pl

Sei Glass
Discus- 78’2”- 8th pl

Kendra Guest
1600m- 5:56.89- 5th pl (PR)

Alexis Hagler
1600m- 5:56.60- 4th pl
3200m- 13:21.33- 3rd pl (PR)

Marilyn Inelus
400m- 1:00.07- 2nd pl (PR)
4x100R- 50.80- 1st pl
4x400R- 4:17.55- 1st pl

Kamrie Johnson
800m- 2:36.50- 5th pl
4x400R- 4:17.55- 1st pl
4x800R- 10:09.86- 1st pl

Catherine Littlewood
200m- 26.34- 1st pl (PR)
100mHH- 16.47- 2nd pl
LJ- 17’9”- 1st pl
4x100R- 50.80- 1st pl

Mallory Miller
300mH- 54.15- 6th pl (PR)
LJ- 16’6”- 3rd pl (PR)

Hailey Parker
PV- 8’0”- 8th pl

Raegan Richardsen
300mH- 50.86- 4th pl (PR)
4x800R- 10:09.86- 1st pl

Corey Shull
100m- 13.28- 5th pl (PR)
4x100R- 50.80- 1st pl
4x400R- 4:17.55- 1st pl

Karinn Sharp
400m- 1:04.86- 5th pl (PR)
HJ- 4’6”- 7th pl
TJ- 32’2.5”- 8th pl (PR)

Brooke Stradling
400m- 59.53- 1st pl (PR)
4x400R- 4:17.55- 1st pl
4x800R- 10:09.86- 1st pl

Viann VanderWall
100mHH- 16.03- 1st pl
HJ- 5’3”- 2nd pl (PR)
TJ- 35’10.5”- 1st pl (PR)
LJ- 15’8”- 8th pl

Trinity Williams
4x100R- 50.80- 1st pl

Top 3 point earning girls

Catherine Littlewood- 30.5
Viann VanderWall- 29
Brook Stradling- 15